A Business Proposal (2022)

A Business Proposal (2022)

Feb. 28, 2022
Your rating: 0
10 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Feb. 28, 2022

Creator

Creator

Cast

Kim Se-jeong isShin Ha Ri
Shin Ha Ri
Ahn Hyo-seop isKang Tae Mu
Kang Tae Mu
Seol In-ah isJin Young Seo
Jin Young Seo
Kim Min-kyu isCha Sung Hoon
Cha Sung Hoon
Bae Woo-hee isKoh Yu Ra
Koh Yu Ra
Kim Kwang-kyu isShin Joong Hae
Shin Joong Hae
Choi Byung-chan isShin Ha Min
Shin Ha Min
Jung Young-joo isHa Mi Mo[Ha Ri's mother
Ha Mi Mo[Ha Ri's mother

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country : Korean Drama

Other name : In-House Confrontation , In-House Match , Confrontation in the Company , Meet the Man , Meet the Guy , Sanae Majseon , Sanae Matson , Sanae Matsun , 사내맞선 , The Office Blind Date , Business Proposal

Aired On : Monday to Tuesday

Description :


Shin Ha Ri is a single woman and works for a company. She has a male friend, who she has had a crush on for a long time, but she learns he has a girlfriend. Shin Ha Ri feels sad and decides to meet her friend Jin Young Seo, who is a daughter of a chaebol family. Jin Young Seo then asks Shin Ha-Ri to take her place in a blind date and even offers some money for her time. Shin Ha Ri accepts her friend’s offer. She goes out on the blind date as Jin Young Seo, while having the intention to get rejected by her date. When she sees her blind date, Shin Ha Ri is dumbfounded. Her blind date is Kang Tae Mu. He is the CEO of the company where she works. Kang Tae Mu is the CEO of a company that his grandfather founded. One day, his grandfather informed him of an upcoming blind date that he set up for him. Kang Tae Mu is a workaholic and he is annoyed that his grandfather sets up blind dates for him. He decides to marry the next woman whom he meets at a blind date, so he won’t be disturbed from his work anymore. That woman is Shin Ha Ri, but pretending to be Jin Young Seo. On the following day, Shin Ha Ri receives a phone call from Kang Tae Mu. He asks her to marry him.
A Business Proposal (2022)
A Business Proposal (2022)
A Business Proposal (2022)
Original title 사내 맞선
First air date Feb. 28, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 60 minutes

Similar titles

180 Degree Longitude Passes Through Us
Mirai e no 10 Count (2022)
Alchemy of Souls (2022)
Good Life (2021)
I Want To Be Brothers With You (2022)
Your Sensibility My Destiny (2021)
Ghost Doctor (2022)
Hakuoki (2022)
From Now, Showtime! (2022)
The Ideal City (2021)
The Spies Who Loved Me
The Queen System (2022)