As We Wish (2022)

As We Wish (2022)

Jan. 03, 2022
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jan. 05, 2022

Creator

Creator

Cast

Yin Tao is廖莎
廖莎
Yuan Hong is董博宇
董博宇
Jiang Yan is顾晓楠
顾晓楠

Synopsis

Country : Chinese Drama

Other name : Hao Nu Hao Nan , 好女好男 , Xing Fu Er Chong Zou

Aired On : Thursday to Sunday

Description :

Miao Sha is an elite in the sales industry, who is known for her ability to strive amidst difficult circumstances. Her husband Fang Cheng, on the other hand, is an ordinary IT employee despite many years of work experience. However, an incident caused Miao Sha to lose the opportunity to promote, and she was switched to another department. Fang Cheng decides to work hard to support his wife. This causes the balance of the family to suddenly change but provides an opportunity for the couple to have a change in thinking. Together, they face and overcome the obstacles in front of them, and understood the true essence of marriage.

Original title 幸福二重奏
First air date Jan. 03, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 1

Similar titles

War of Y (2022)
Hidden Love (2021)
The Second Sight Fall in Love
Adult Trainee (2021)
Again My Life (2022)
Blue Birthday (2021)
Babel (2022)
Medical Examiner Dr. Qin: Silent Evidence (2021)
Ark Peace (2021)
Broker (2021)
Timeless Love (2021)
A River Runs Through It (2021)