Because of Love (2022)

Because of Love (2022)

Jan. 18, 2022
Your rating: 0
9 2 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jan. 19, 2022

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country : Chinese Drama

Other name : Wang Hou Yu Sheng , 往後餘生 , 往后余生 , Jin Sheng You Ni , A Chance Meeting

Aired On : Monday to Sunday

Description :

Tan Jing is a single mother whose son has natural heart disease. In order to save up for her son’s surgery, she leads a thrifty life. However, she has no complaints and lives life positively, raising her son Sun Ping to be obedient and sensible. Nie Yu Sheng is a heart surgeon who is working on funding a surgery project that helps children with heart disease. He picks Sun Ping as his first patient. During the treatment, he finds out that Sun Ping’s mother is Tan Jing, his lover seven years ago. He is attracted by Tan Jing’s calm and determined aura, and Sun Ping’s adorableness and sensibility. Time allows both of of them to mature. Eventually, Sun Ping’s recovers from his illness and Tan Jing develops her own career; while Nie Yu Sheng’s project is also successfully established. Tan Jing and Nie Yu Sheng finally achieve happiness together.

Because of Love (2022)
Original title 今生有你
First air date Jan. 18, 2022
Last air date Jan. 18, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 32
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Saretagawa no Blue (2021)
Brothers (2021)
Trial Marriage (2021)
The Mind Game (2021)
KinnPorsche (2022)
55:15 Never Too Late (2021)
Star and Sky: Sky in Your Heart (2022)
My Dear Guardian (2021)
To be a Brave One (2022)
Work Later, Drink Now Season 2
Motokare no Yuigonjo (2022)
Junkyouju Takatsuki Akira no Suisatsu 2 (2021)