Day Breaker (2022)

Day Breaker (2022)

May. 22, 2022
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 May. 23, 2022

Creator

Creator

Cast

Li Yifeng isLuo Xiang / Chen Mo
Luo Xiang / Chen Mo
Song Yi isSu Qingzhu
Su Qingzhu
Stephen Fung isLiao Yongjia
Liao Yongjia
Gong Haibin isYu Shenghai
Yu Shenghai
Song Yixing isZhang Xinyao
Zhang Xinyao
Samuel Ku isLiang Long
Liang Long
Jin Kaijie isZhang Xian
Zhang Xian

Synopsis

Country : Chinese Drama

Other name : Light on Series , An Ye Xing Zhe

Aired On : Sunday

Description :

Anti-narcotics policeman Luo Xiang died in an undercover operation five years ago. After five years, he changed his name and surname, pretending to be himself into a drug cartel, dealing with his former lover, brother, and enemy, and finally successfully completed the task to find out. Behind the scenes. High reversal and multi-campaign games run through.

Day Breaker (2022)
Original title 暗夜行者
First air date May. 22, 2022
Last air date May. 22, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 24

Similar titles

Sinister Beings (2021)
Fall in Love with My Trouble
Modern City (2021)
My Fated Boy (2021)
The Happy Life of People’s Policeman Lao Lin (2021)
The Mind Game (2021)
Time To Fall In Love (2022)
Fuujinshi (2022)
Crime Crackdown (2021)
Candle in the Tomb: The Worm Valley (2021)
Family on the Go 3 (2021)
Ultraman Trigger NEW GENERATION TIGA (2021)