First Love Again (2022)

First Love Again (2022)

Feb. 11, 2022
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Feb. 11, 2022

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country : Korean Drama

Other name : First Love for the Third Time , Cheot Sarangman Sebeon Jjae , 첫사랑만세번째

Aired On :Friday

Description :

The popular web novelist Yeon Seok has one big secret. He has been living for 300 years in order to achieve his first love. He is searching for his first love, Ha Yeon, who suddenly appears in front of him as a 25-year-old man. Yeon Seok, who never thought his first love would be reborn as a man, pushes Ha Yeon away at first. However, because Ha Yeon is Yeon Seok’s editor at Sin Bi books, Yeon Seok can’t escape Ha Yeon and they naturally grow closer over time.

First Love Again (2022)
Original title 첫사랑 만 세번째
First air date Feb. 11, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 6
Average Duration 25 minutes

Similar titles

Tinted With You (2021)
Memory of Encaustic Tile (2022)
Unhappy Birthday (2021)
L.U.C.A.: The Beginning (2021)
Crazy Love (2022)
Skinship 2 (2021)
Our Spring (2022)
My Mermaid Boyfriend (2022)
Road to Rebirth (2021)
Cleaning Up (2022)
Times (2021)
What Is Love (2021)