Green Mothers’ Club (2022)

Green Mothers’ Club (2022)

Apr. 06, 2022
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

Creator

Creator

Cast

Lee Yo-won isLee Eun-pyo
Lee Eun-pyo
Choo Ja-hyun isByun Chun-hee
Byun Chun-hee
Kim Gyu-ri isSeo Jin-ha
Seo Jin-ha
Jang Hye-jin isKim Young-mi
Kim Young-mi
Joo Min-kyung isPark Yoon-ju
Park Yoon-ju
Choi Jae-rim isJae-woong
Jae-woong

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country : Korean Drama

Other name : Geurin Madeoseu Keulleob , Geulin Madeoseu Keulleob

Aired On : Wednesday to Thursday

Description :

The ‘Green Mothers Club’ captures the friendship, motherhood, and growth of five mothers who met in the elementary community, each with a complex that they could not overcome. It is a story that recounts the definition of a friend who meet naturally, communicate, and share life, rather than organizational interests such as school or work. Each person lives differently, but is reminded of the ‘beast realm’ (instinct) called motherhood, and ponders the existence of a mother and a human being.

Green Mothers’ Club (2022)
Green Mothers’ Club (2022)
Green Mothers’ Club (2022)
Green Mothers’ Club (2022)
Green Mothers’ Club (2022)
Green Mothers’ Club (2022)
Original title 그린마더스클럽
TMDb Rating 7.7 3 votes
First air date Apr. 06, 2022
Last air date May. 19, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 16
Average Duration 69 minutes

Similar titles

Lhong Klin Chan (2021)
Jun Jiu Ling (2021)
Snow Lover (2021)
Kiss Sixth Sense (2022)
Wisher (2021)
Mean No Harm (2021)
No Matter What
The Legendary Life of Queen Lau (2022)
Blue Birthday (2021)
Crazy Love (2022)
The Penthouse 2: War in Life (2021)
Yumi’s Cells (2021)