Luoyang (2021)

Luoyang (2021)

Dec. 01, 2021
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Dec. 04, 2021

Creator

Ma Boyong
Creator

Cast

Huang Xuan isGao Bingzhu
Gao Bingzhu
Wang Yibo isBaili Hongyi
Baili Hongyi
song yi isLiu Ran
Liu Ran
Liu Duanduan isDong Chuan
Dong Chuan
Zhang Duo isWu Youjue
Wu Youjue
Zhang Li isYao Niang
Yao Niang
Zhang Xilin isLiu Xiang
Liu Xiang
Gao Shuguang isBaili Yan
Baili Yan

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country : Chinese Drama

Other name : Wind from Luoyang , Feng Qi Luo Yang , 洛阳 , 風起洛陽 , 洛陽

Aired On : Wednesday to  Saturday

Description :

Gao Bing Zhu, a notorious deputy marshal at the bottom rung of society becomes a suspect after getting caught in a case. While trying to prove his innocence, he meets Baili Hong Yi, a young man trying to find out the truth about his father’s death. The two work together, starting to investigate. Due to a mission, Si Yue, a woman from a noble family approaches Gao Bing Zhu, who not only excels in martial arts but also has the cunning needed to survive. In order to find information related to the case, the two people from completely different classes who bear a mutual dislike for each other find themselves tied together. As they continue to dig into the truth, they uncover a shocking conspiracy that is capable of destroying the godly city and drenching Luoyang in blood.

Luoyang (2021)
Luoyang (2021)
Original title 风起洛阳
First air date Dec. 01, 2021
Last air date Dec. 03, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 39
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Word of Honor (2021)
MINE (2021)
Insider (2022)
Brilliant Heritage
Please Don’t Spoil Me
Snowdrop (2021)
Better A Lie Than A Truth (2022)
Qing Luo (2021)
Blue Birthday (2021)
Dear Parents (2021)
Be Reborn (2022)
2Wish Everlasting Love