My Beloved (?) In-law (2022)

My Beloved (?) In-law (2022)

Feb. 18, 2022
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Feb. 18, 2022

Creator

Creator

Cast

Synopsis

Country : Thailand Drama

Other name : Koei Baan Rai Sapai Hi-So , Khoei Ban Rai Saphai Hiso

Aired On :Monday to Tuesday

Description :


Chom is a hi-so girl who is being forced by her mother to marry someone of her mother’s choosing. Chom doesn’t want to and wants to be able to choose for herself who she will marry. She meets a country bumpkin named Nin and they enter into a fake marriage to prevent Chom’s mother from making her marry someone else. Will this fake marriage between a hi-so girl and a country bumpkin turn into real love?

Original title เขยบ้านไร่สะใภ้ไฮโซ
First air date Feb. 18, 2022
Last air date Feb. 19, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 15
Average Duration 75 minutes

Similar titles

Blue Birthday (2021)
Royal Secret Inspector (2020)
Sea of Hope (2021)
Love in Black Hole (2021)
The Psychologist (2021)
The Deadly Affair (2022)
Douluo Continent (2021)
Kamnan Ying (2021)
Becoming Witch (2022)
Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
To My Star 2: Our Untold Stories (2022)
Married First Then Fall in Love (2021)