No Boundary Season 2 (2021)

No Boundary Season 2 (2021)

Mar. 30, 2021
Your rating: 0
1 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country: China

Other name : Yu Zhao Ling 2 , Kai Feng Zhi Guai 2 , 開封志怪 2 , The Storm of the World 2 , No Boundary Season 2 , 玉昭令第2季 , 玉昭令 2

Aired On : Monday to Wednesday

Description :

Follow the story of season 1. After Shangxian Duanmucui and Zhanyan entered Shen Yuan, Duanmu lost their memory, and the arrival of Jiang Wenqing involved Duanmucui and Zhanyan in a peerless conspiracy. Within Shen Yuan, there are many variables and a battle between people and people is about to come. Is history repeating itself or will it be changed by the advent of Zhanyan? One is General Duanmu, who is on the battlefield, and the other is the unsealed head catcher of Shuangshang Online. The two teamed up to break the crisis. N birth N generation, one person and one immortal, staged immortal love. Penglai Nine Prisons, heaven and earth, cut constant love and hate entanglements, unclear life and death infatuation, wishing to overcome thorns and thorns, and walk with the monarch…The human race and the Penglai tribe hand in hand to build the three realms of peace.

Original title 玉昭令
TMDb Rating 8.5 2 votes
First air date Mar. 30, 2021
Last air date May. 10, 2021
Seasons 2
Episodes 52
Average Duration 45 minutes

Similar titles

Amor Fati (2021)
Talking Bones 2 (2022)
Part-time Mello (2021)
Don’t Leave After School (2021)
Lost in the Kunlun Mountains (2022)
Love Scenery (2021)
Sono Onna, Jitterbug
On Cloud Nine
Once Given, Never Forgotten (2021)
Rouge Debt (2021)
A Taste of First Love (2022)
Blue Birthday (2021)