Not Yet Thirty (2021)

Not Yet Thirty (2021)

Feb. 23, 2021
Your rating: 0
9.3 4 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Mar. 02, 2021

Creator

Oh Ki-hwan
Creator

Cast

Kang Min-hyuk isLee Seung-yoo
Lee Seung-yoo
Jung In-sun isSeo Ji-won
Seo Ji-won
Ahn Hee-yeon isLee Ran-joo
Lee Ran-joo
Song Jae-lim isCha Do-hoon
Cha Do-hoon

Synopsis

Not Yet Thirty (2021) is a Korean Drama Starring Jung In Sun,Kang Min Hyuk

Other name : Something about 30 , Born in 85 , Born in 1985 , Still Not Thirty , Not Yet 30 , Not Yet Thirty , Ajik Natseoreun , 85 Nyeonsaeng , 85년생

Aired On:Tuesday to Saturday

Description :

Not Yet 30″ follows the lives of three female friends in their 30’s.

Seo Ji-Won (Jung In-Sun) is a popular webcomic writer. She visits the publishing company office of her webcomics. There, she meets her first love Lee Seung-Yoo (Kang Min-Hyuk). They knew each other in their middle school days. Lee Seung-Yoo now works as an assistant manager for a planning team at the webcomic publishing company. Meanwhile, Seo Ji-Won gets involved with Cha Do-Hoon (Song Jae-Rim), who is directing a movie that is based on her webcomic.

Lee Ran-Joo (Hani) works as an announcer. Hong A-Young (Cha Min-Jee) runs a cafe. One day, Hong A-Young’s ex-boyfriend appears in front of her. Meanwhile, Hyeong Joon-Young (Baek Sung-Chul) works part-time at Hong A-Young’s cafe. He has feelings for announcer Lee Ran-Joo and confesses his feelings to her.

Not Yet Thirty (2021)
Original title 아직 낫서른
TMDb Rating 6 1 votes
First air date Feb. 23, 2021
Last air date Feb. 27, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 15
Average Duration 20 minutes

Similar titles

Sassy Beauty (2022)
The Master of Cheongsam (2021)
Dr. Park’s Clinic (2022)
Shiroi Dakuryu (2021)
Melancholia (2021)
Under the Skin (2022)
Y-Destiny (2021)
Gold Panning (2022)
Love Under the Full Moon (2021)
The Queen of Attack (2021)
Brilliant Heritage
Jirisan (2021)