Shining Like You (2021)

Shining Like You (2021)

Oct. 11, 2021
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Oct. 11, 2021

Creator

Creator

Cast

Wang Zixuan isMain Role
Main Role
Simon Gong isMain Role
Main Role
Mary Ma isSupport Role
Support Role
Liu Jian Yu isSupport Role
Support Role
Nikki Chen isSupport Role
Support Role
Zhou Cheng Ao isSupport Role
Support Role

Synopsis

Country : Chinese Drama

Other name : Er Ni Ganghao Faguang , Er Ni Gang Hao Fa Guang , Art On! Yi Shu Sheng , ART ON!艺术生! , 而你剛好發光 , And You Just Shine

Aired On : Monday to Wednesday

Description :

Lu Qi Yi has always been the good girl and a straight A student who is obedient towards her parents. One day, she decides to reach for her dreams in hopes of making it in the entertainment industry. Lu Qi Yi fakes her admission letter to fool her parents so that she can study at an Art University. Unexpectedly, the wonder child who used to excel in class is an oddity in arts school. Lu Qi Yi is introverted and bad at expressing herself, which is why it’s going to be an uphill battle if she wants to succeed. At this time, the kind and earnest Lu Qi Yi draws the attention of two “male gods” on campus – Fang Yan and Du Ang. Fang Yan who once started off on the wrong foot with Lu Qi Yi begins to like her more and more.

Shining Like You (2021)
Original title 而你刚好发光
First air date Oct. 11, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 24
Average Duration 36 minutes

Similar titles

Medical Examiner Dr. Qin: Silent Evidence (2021)
At a Distance, Spring is Green (2021)
A Camellia Romance (2021)
Mr. Heart
A Secret House (2022)
Please Don’t Date Him (2020)
Sassy Beauty (2022)
Family on the Go 3 (2021)
Dream of Chang’an (2021)
Being a Hero (2022)
My Dear Guardian (2021)
Master of My Own (2022)