The Great Shaman Ga Doo Shim (2021)

The Great Shaman Ga Doo Shim (2021)

Jul. 30, 2021
Your rating: 0
10 1 vote

Creator

Creator

Cast

Kim Sae-ron isGa Doo-shim
Ga Doo-shim
Nam Da-reum isNa Woo-soo
Na Woo-soo
Yoo Sun-ho isHyun Soo
Hyun Soo
Bae Hae-sun isHyo Shim
Hyo Shim
Lee Ji-won isSoo Jeong
Soo Jeong
Park Yong isSung Wook
Sung Wook
Baek Soo-jang isTeacher Sa
Teacher Sa

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country: Korean Drama

Other name : Shaman Girl Ga Doo Shim , Girl Shaman Ga Doo Shim , Superior Shaman Ga Doo Shim , Sonyeomudang Gadooshim , Sonyeomudang Gadushim , Usumudang Gadooshim , Usumudang Ga Du Sim , 소녀무당 가두심 , Excellent Shaman Ga Doo Shim

Aired On : Friday

Description :

A fantasy mystery romance about two unique high schoolers who become involved in a series of mysterious incidents. 18-year-old Ga Doo Shim who wishes to live as a typical high schooler but is born with the undesired fate of becoming a shaman. She is a brave and strong character who will fight evil spirits as she works on solving mysterious cases. Na Woo Soo, a nearly perfect high schooler with a wealthy background, handsome looks, and outstanding grades. When Ga Doo Shim suddenly appears in his life, he gains the ability to see evil spirits, and the two get entangled in mysterious cases together.

Original title 우수무당 가두심
TMDb Rating 10 1 votes
First air date Jul. 30, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 12
Average Duration 20 minutes

Similar titles

Unhappy Birthday (2021)
My Wonderful Life
Drama Festa: Missing Child (2021)
Shijukara (2022)
A Female Student Arrives at the Imperial College (2021)
Start-Up
Defying the Storm (2022)
Hello, Me! (2021)
Heart of Loyalty (2021)
The Journey Across the Night
The Player (2021) (Thailand)
KinnPorsche (2022)