Utsukushii Kare (2021)

Utsukushii Kare (2021)

Nov. 18, 2021
Your rating: 0
10 1 vote

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Nov. 19, 2021

Creator

Creator

Cast

Riku Hagiwara isKazunari Hira
Kazunari Hira
Yusei Yagi isSō Kiyoi
Sō Kiyoi
Akira Takano isKoyama Kazuki
Koyama Kazuki
Momoka isMomo
Momo

Synopsis

Country : Japanese Drama

Other name : He, Who is Beautiful , My Beautiful Man , He Who is Beautiful , Utsukushi Kare , Utsukare

Aired On : Thursday

Description :

Hira Kazunari, a high school student who doesn’t talk much, has no friends and belongs to the bottom of his class. The person he falls in love with at first sight is Kiyoi Sou. He is “The King” who doesn’t hang out with anyone, is equally ruthless, and reigns at the top of the class. With the hope Sou will notice his presence, Kazunari serves him devotedly, running errands and buying lunch. But his faith in the absolute monarch gradually falls into lust.

Utsukushii Kare (2021)
Original title 美しい彼
First air date Nov. 18, 2021
Last air date Nov. 18, 2021
Seasons 1
Episodes 6
Average Duration 24 minutes

Similar titles

Be My Boyfriend (2021)
Devil Inspector (2017)
Fall in Love with a Scientist (2021)
Mr. Bad (2022)
The Second Sight Fall in Love
Let Me Be Your Knight (2021)
The Spies Who Loved Me
Cry Me A River of Stars (2021)
Unhappy Birthday (2021)
Love and Deception (2022)
Flower Ever After (2018)
Choi Tsuri Dandy (2022)