Vice Versa (2022)

Vice Versa (2022)

Jul. 16, 2022
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Jul. 18, 2022

Video trailer

Synopsis

Country : Thailand Drama

Other name : Vice Versa รักสลับโลก

Aired On : Saturday

Description :

Talay wakes up in the body of a man named Tess and reencounters Puen, a famous actor who is now in the body of Tun following an accident. The two have Phuwadol, a nurse who helps people from the same universe they left behind, to guide them through life in this new universe. According to Phuwadol, there’s a chance they may be one another’s “portkey,” people who can help them return to where they came from once they have completed what they need to achieve. Tun and Talay have a mission to fulfil, and they are assisted by their pals Kita, Fuse, and Friend Credits members Up and Aou. Love and friendship grow with them in the new universe. What will happen with their mission? Will they be able to get back to their home universe?

Vice Versa (2022)
Vice Versa (2022)
Vice Versa (2022)
Vice Versa (2022)
Original title รักสลับโลก
First air date Jul. 16, 2022
Last air date Jul. 16, 2022
Seasons 1
Episodes 2

Similar titles

The Psychologist (2021)
Our Beloved Summer (2021)
FOOLs (2021)
Praomook (2021)
A Good Supper (2021)
She Would Never Know (2021)
A Secret House (2022)
Star of Ocean (2021)
Blue Birthday (2021)
Dear Diary (2021)
Falling in Love (2021)
Love Crossed (2021)