When I Was the Most Beautiful

When I Was the Most Beautiful

Aug. 19, 2020
Your rating: 0
0 0 votes

Seasons and episodes

1Season 1 Sep. 14, 2020

Creator

Creator

Cast

Im Soo-hyang isOh Ye-Jin
Oh Ye-Jin
Ji Soo isSeo Hwan
Seo Hwan
Hwang Seung-eon isCarry Jung
Carry Jung
Park Ji-young isKim Yeon-Ja
Kim Yeon-Ja
Kim Mi-kyeong isKim Go-Woon
Kim Go-Woon
Choi Jong-hwan isSeo Sung-Gon
Seo Sung-Gon
Lee Jae-yong isChairman Bang
Chairman Bang
Jung Eun-pyo isLee Kyeong-Sik
Lee Kyeong-Sik
Shin Yi isOh Ji-Young
Oh Ji-Young

Video trailer

Synopsis

ALICE is a 2020 Korean Dramas  Main Starring : Im Soo Hyang , Ji Soo .

Also Known As: When I Was the Prettiest , My Prettiest Days , naega gajang yebbeosseul ddae , My Prettiest Moments

Aired On:Wednesday to Thursday

Description :

The story of When I Was the Most Beautiful is about Oh Ye-Jin who is a ceramic artist. She dreams of finding ordinary happiness, but life throws her a twist when she falls in love with brothers Seo Hwan and Seo Jin.

Seo Hwan is an architectural designer. He falls in love with Oh Ye-Jin at first sight, but his feelings puts him up against his older brother Seo Jin. Older brother Seo Jin is a race car driver. He became attracted to Oh Ye-Jin after he met her for the first time at his father’s workshop. Meanwhile, Carry Jung is Seo Jin’s ex-girlfriend. Even though they broke up, she can’t get over him.

When I Was the Most Beautiful
When I Was the Most Beautiful
Original title 내가 가장 예뻤을때
TMDb Rating 8 1 votes
First air date Aug. 19, 2020
Last air date Sep. 10, 2020
Seasons 1
Episodes 32
Average Duration 35 minutes

Similar titles

Next Door Witch J (2021)
Love (ft. Marriage and Divorce) 3 (2022)
Again My Life (2022)
Being a Hero (2022)
Run On (2020)
Under the Skin (2022)
Blue Birthday (2021)
Why Her (2022)
Trinity of Shadows (2021)
Do You Like Brahms?
Pumpkin Time (2021)
Criminal Profiler (2021)